List of provisionally short-listed candidates for PhD admission test (July-December 2020)

List of provisionally short-listed candidates for PhD admission test (July-December 2020) 

Following is the list of provisionally short-listed candidates for PhD entrance examination. This is based on the data provided by the applicants and subjected to verification at appropriate time. 

Please note the following with respect to the selection process:

  • The written examination will be on June 20, 2020 (Saturday) at 11 AM. It will be on online mode and of qualifying in nature. The duration of the examination will be of 90 Minutes.
  • The details of online platform and modalities will be informed on your registered email address. The same will be posted on Institute website also.
  • The written test will consist of 40 questions, out of which 30% will be from quantitative aptitude and remaining 70% from the concerned subject/stream (as per respective GATE syllabus).
  • The question paper will contain multiple choice questions. The questions related to quantitative aptitude section will be common for all the streams.
  • The final selection of the candidates will be based on career, qualifying written test and proposal/interview.
  • Please visit the Institute website for any updates.

Engineering

SN

Application ID

Discipline

Name

 1.

EN-2020-21-101

CS/IT

SANDEEP SINGH SIKARWAR

 2.

EN-2020-21-105

CS/IT

ANURAG SINGH TOMAR

 3.

EN-2020-21-118

CS/IT

ARCHANA OJHA

 4.

EN-2020-21-144

CS/IT

MUZAFAR AHMAD WANI

5.        

EN-2020-21-155

CS/IT

JAYA PATHAK

6.        

EN-2020-21-160

CS/IT

KASHIF MAZHAR

7.        

EN-2020-21-168

CS/IT

NISHAT ZAFAR

8.        

EN-2020-21-183

CS/IT

JUSTIN JOSEPH

9.        

EN-2020-21-194

CS/IT

SANJAY KUMAR TEHARIYA

10.    

EN-2020-21-201

CS/IT

ANJALI RAJ

11.    

EN-2020-21-202

CS/IT

SAUMYA BAJPAI

12.    

EN-2020-21-206

CS/IT

AJAYVEER SINGH CHANDEL

13.    

EN-2020-21-210

CS/IT

SHEFALI GOEL

14.    

EN-2020-21-212

CS/IT

MADHAVI AGRAWAL

15.    

EN-2020-21-215

CS/IT

ADITI PALIT

16.    

EN-2020-21-66

CS/IT

SAURABH SHARMA

17.    

EN-2020-21-70

CS/IT

ARUNDHATI ARJARIA

18.    

EN-2020-21-116

CS/IT

REENU RAJPOOT

19.    

EN-2020-21-127

CS/IT

JYOTI

20.    

EN-2020-21-133

CS/IT

VARSHA KUSHWAH

21.    

EN-2020-21-142

CS/IT

SHAHEEN USMANI

22.    

EN-2020-21-179

CS/IT

RAHUL CHAURASIA

23.    

EN-2020-21-197

CS/IT

MANIKANT ROY

24.    

EN-2020-21-199

CS/IT

NAKKALA SRINIVAS MUDIRAJ

25.    

EN-2020-21-200

CS/IT

JAI PRAKASH KUSHWAHA

26.    

EN-2020-21-102

CS/IT

VINOD MAHOR

27.    

EN-2020-21-104

CS/IT

SADHNA BIJROTHIYA

28.    

EN-2020-21-159

CS/IT

SUMIT LAL

29.    

EN-2020-21-165

CS/IT

ROHIT KUMAR NONIA

30.    

EN-2020-21-26

CS/IT

VANDANA SHAKYA

31.    

EN-2020-21-84

CS/IT

MAMATA DAS

32.    

EN-2020-21-9

CS/IT

SAHIV SINGH KANOJIYA

33.    

EN-2020-21-192

ECE

MANISH KUMAR GUPTA

34.    

EN-2020-21-91

ECE

YOGESH KUMAR GUPTA

35.    

EN-2020-21-98

ECE

HARI OM SHANKER MISHRA

36.    

EN-2020-21-136

ECE

SHATAKSHI SINGH

37.    

EN-2020-21-217

ECE

NAGASREENIVASARAO P

38.    

EN-2020-21-218

ECE

SHRIRAM GUPTA

39.    

EN-2020-21-221

ECE

HARDEV SINGH PAL

40.    

EN-2020-21-45

ECE

BHAGYA NARAYAN

41.    

EN-2020-21-78

ECE

TEENA SONI

42.    

EN-2020-21-111

ECE

SHUBHAM KUMAR SHAKYA

43.    

EN-2020-21-128

ECE

ABHAY PRATAP SINGH

44.    

EN-2020-21-175

ECE

TAPESH MANDAL

45.    

EN-2020-21-69

ECE

SANTOSH KUMAR

46.    

EN-2020-21-28

ECE

SANJAY DHANKA

 

Management

SN

Application ID

Discipline

Name

 1.

MG-2020-21-213

MGT

RAVINDRA JOSHI

 2.

MG-2020-21-100

MGT

NANCY GUPTA

 3.

MG-2020-21-112

MGT

CHETANYA SINGH

 4.

MG-2020-21-113

MGT

AYUSHI SHRIVASTAVA

5.        

MG-2020-21-130

MGT

KARTIKEYA ASHOK

6.        

MG-2020-21-145

MGT

PRASANT KUMAR PANDEY

7.        

MG-2020-21-147

MGT

MALAY MOHAN MAHARA

8.        

MG-2020-21-171

MGT

KAPIL GUPTA

9.        

MG-2020-21-174

MGT

ZAID BIN AHSAN

10.    

MG-2020-21-30

MGT

MADHURI CHOUHAN

11.    

MG-2020-21-71

MGT

SAMRIDH RAGHUVANSHI

12.    

MG-2020-21-181

MGT

SHREYA KUSHWAHA

13.    

MG-2020-21-208

MGT

DHEERAJ KUMAR

14.    

MG-2020-21-185

MGT

SATYENDRA KUMAR YOGI

15.    

MG-2020-21-106

MGT

NETHALA PRITHVI PRAKASH

16.    

MG-2020-21-198

MGT

AMIT KUMAR

 

Applied Sciences

SN

Application ID

Discipline

Name

 1.

AS-2020-21-117

Mathematics

AMRITANSHU RAI

 2.

AS-2020-21-152

Mathematics

UMASHANKAR SAMAL

 3.

AS-2020-21-180

Mathematics

VEDIKA MISHRA

 4.

AS-2020-21-205

Mathematics

PREETI

5.        

AS-2020-21-211

Mathematics

ATUL KUMAR

6.        

AS-2020-21-222

Physics

MANISH KUMAR GUPTA

7.        

AS-2020-21-191

Physics

RITU

8.        

AS-2020-21-219

Physics

MANAV MISHRA

9.        

AS-2020-21-195

Physics

KSHITIJ KUMAR SHARMA

10.    

AS-2020-21-36

Physics

BHAGWAN KUMAR

 

 

Click here to view --> PhD admission process flow

 

 

 

 

Connect with us

ABV-Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management Gwalior, Morena Link Road, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India,474015

  • dummy info@iiitm.ac.in

Newsletter

Enter your email and we'll send you more information

Search